DomainDock

For sale

chee.es

€ 800

Excluding VAT. Direct transfer using an EPP code.

Brand name
Chee / CHEE
Syllables
1 - Chee
Characters
4
Pronunciation
chee
Language
EN, NL

What makes Chee strong?

Chee is not a common Dutch word, nor is it an established professional or technical term. Its sound loosely suggests an English-language association, but without context it has no concrete, widely used meaning. Chee therefore functions primarily as a short, open brand name rather than a description of a specific activity.

The extension falls within the category of other extensions, with a base value of 800. The very short spelling provides rhythm and memorability, but pronunciation may vary between chee and kee. That uncertainty outweighs the compact sound. The unrounded price advice is therefore 700.

Where does Chee work?

IndustryExplanation
Digital servicesShort name for online support services.
Creative agenciesSuitable for compact creative brand positioning.
Software developmentFits a concise digital product name.
Media and contentUsable for formats, channels or editorial teams.
Design studiosPlayful sound supports visual brand identity.
Educational platformsAccessible name for digital learning environments.

chee.es

Domain name
chee.es
Extension
.es - domain extension
Transfer
Directly transferable using an EPP code

Bespoke logo & visual identity

The domain name Chee is sold exclusively. A matching logo and visual identity are available as a bespoke assignment through BLDRBL, tailored to your industry, audience and positioning.

A strong brand name deserves an identity designed specifically for it. Contact us if you would like to develop a brand identity alongside the domain name.

Ask about bespoke design

Everything about purchasing chee.es

What do I receive after purchasing chee.es?

You receive the transfer key (EPP code) for chee.es. You can use it to move the domain to your own registrar, such as TransIP, Antagonist, Versio or another provider of your choice.

How long does a .es transfer take?

The transfer time depends on the extension and registrar. The receiving registrar starts the process after you enter the transfer code and confirm it.

Can I create an email address using chee.es?

Yes. After the transfer you have full control of chee.es and can configure email addresses through your own hosting environment.

Is chee.es exclusive?

Yes. A domain name can only have one owner at a time. After the transfer you are the sole registrant of chee.es.

Can I register Chee as a Dutch trade name?

You can apply to register a trade name. Check the Dutch Chamber of Commerce register and the Benelux trademark register to determine whether the name is already in use. Legal advice is not included in this sale.

May I use CHEE as an international brand name?

Using CHEE as a brand name and applying for trademark rights is entirely your responsibility. This sale concerns the domain name chee.es only.

Can I use chee.es for an online shop or app?

Yes. Chee can be used for a website, online shop, app or company. You decide how to position and protect the name after purchase.

Do I have questions or want to know more about chee.es?

Call +31 318 847000 or email contact@depositado.com. Questions are generally answered within one business day.

Interested in chee.es?

Phone
0318-847000
Email
contact@depositado.com
Available
Mon-Fri, 09:00-17:30 CET

Interested in a domain name? Send us a message. We usually reply within one working day.